Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a location approximately a 20-minute walk from Museum of Art of Puerto Rico, Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa gives access to various tourist spots in the area. Along with a car park parking, Wi-Fi, a catering service are provided for business guests.
This property is a few steps from La Plaza del Mercado de Santurce, while Loiza is around 500 metres away. Old San Juan is 7 km away and Luis Munoz Marin International airport is 5 km from Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa. The holiday home provides easy access to natural wonders such as Condado Lagoon (3.3 km) and Plaza Ventana del Mar Park (2.7 km).
In-room amenities include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, while there is also an air conditioning.
Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa is fairly close to La Casita Blanca, offering dishes of Spanish cuisine. The nearest train station is Sagrado Corazon, within 15 minutes' walk of this San Juan accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Former San Juan Navy base5 km
- Munoz Rivera Park4.5 km
- Centro Europa1.6 km
- Contemporary Art Museum2.2 km
- San Jerónimo del Boquerón Fort3.8 km
- Central Park2.7 km
- Barbosa Park900 m
- Ocean Park Beach1.1 km
- Condado Lagoon3.3 km
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport4.6 km
- Airports
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci7 km
- Train stations
- Sagrado Corazon Station1.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa?
Guests of Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa can park their vehicle at a car park. - ❓
How far is Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa from Luis Munoz Marin International airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Luis Munoz Marin International airport and Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa can you recommend?
Guests of Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant La Casita Blanca featuring Spanish dishes located around 5 minutes' walk from the property or dine at Degetau Sea Food serving Caribbean dishes within 450 meters away. - ❓
Which payment methods does this holiday home support?
This holiday home will accept such payment methods as Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. - ❓
Is Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Tapia Full House For Families In San Juan Villa with their petss. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore San Juan's main landmarks, including Museum of Art of Puerto Rico (1.7 km), La Plaza del Mercado de Santurce (2.2 km), and Old San Juan, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.